Executive Engineering Summary: Professional Fight Glove Manufacturing
Combat sports protective equipment demands microscopic manufacturing precision where structural failure risks catastrophic athlete injury. In championship boxing, an elite punch delivers over $4,500\text{ N}$ of instantaneous kinetic force within an impact window of less than $15\text{ milliseconds}$. Constructing a glove capable of dissipating this violent deceleration while preserving puncher biomechanics requires flawless synergy between outer shell materials, precision hand lasts, multi-tier foam stacks, and fail-safe thumb locking systems. This technical manufacturing guide provides combat sports brand founders, equipment directors, and product developers with the complete industrial blueprint for professional boxing glove manufacturing in Sialkot—from tannery hide grading and synthetic microfiber cross-linking to CNC aluminium lasts, structural skiving, needle point physics, and regulatory sanctioning compliance across global commissions.
1. Outer Shell Engineering: Full-Grain Cowhide vs Engineered Microfiber
The outer chassis of a fight or sparring glove serves as the first line of defense against mechanical abrasion, surface tearing, friction burn, and volumetric expansion under severe compressive load. Historically, combat sports equipment relied exclusively on drum-dyed bovine hides. However, modern polymer chemistry and high-performance textile engineering have elevated structural microfibers into world-title competition rings.
Selecting the appropriate substrate dictates not only the product’s wholesale production cost but also its break-in ergonomics, moisture management, weight distribution, and lifecycle longevity under abrasive bag work.
| Performance Parameter | Grade-A Full-Grain Cowhide | Engineered Sea-Island Microfiber | Standard PU Synthetic Leather |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tensile Strength (ISO 3376) | $\ge 22.0\text{ N/mm}^2$ | $\ge 28.5\text{ N/mm}^2$ (Multi-directional) | $10.0\text{–}14.0\text{ N/mm}^2$ |
| Tear Resistance (ISO 3377-2) | $\ge 80\text{ N}$ (Baumann tear) | $\ge 110\text{ N}$ (Cross-linked matrix) | $35\text{–}45\text{ N}$ (Subject to delamination) |
| Flex Fatigue Resistance | >100,000 cycles (Bally flexometer) | >150,000 cycles (Zero micro-cracking) | <30,000 cycles (Peeled coating) |
| Hydrolytic Stability (Jungle Test) | Natural protein stability; requires conditioning | >7 weeks at $70^\circ\text{C}$ & 95% RH | <2 weeks before polyurethane flaking |
| Water / Sweat Absorption | 18% to 26% by weight (Pore absorption) | <4.5% by weight (Hydrophobic resin) | Surface pooling; backing rot |
| Thickness Calibration | $1.0\text{–}1.2\text{ mm}$ (Band knife skived) | $1.1\text{–}1.3\text{ mm}$ (Precision calibrated $\pm 0.03\text{ mm}$) | $0.8\text{–}1.0\text{ mm}$ |
| Tactile Hand Feel & Break-in | Soft, moldable, conforms to knuckle arc | Consistent hand feel; instantaneous break-in | Stiff, synthetic memory; brittle folds |
Bovine Hide Grading and Tannery Beamhouse Chemistry in Sialkot
In professional Sialkot boxing glove manufacturing, raw hide selection and chemical retannage determine whether a finished glove feels supple like a second skin or stiff like cardboard. The raw cattle hides utilized in our export lines originate primarily from local indigenous Zebu and Sahiwal breeds as well as select imported North American and European bovine stock. Hides sourced from arid environments often suffer from structural fiber dehydration, whereas prime pastoral hides boast densely packed, interwoven collagen fiber networks.
Within the tannery beamhouse, hides undergo unhairing and liming using calcium hydroxide and sodium hydrosulfide, dissolving keratinous hair while opening the collagen fiber bundles. During the subsequent bating stage, proteolytic pancreatic enzymes digest non-structural interfibrillary proteins, releasing internal hide tension. The delimed hides are pickled in an acid bath of sulfuric acid and sodium chloride to lower pH to $2.8\text{–}3.0$, preparing the carboxyl groups for chromium penetration.
For professional fight gear, basic chromium sulfate ($\text{Cr}(\text{OH})\text{SO}_4$) tanning is the standard of excellence. Chromium ions cross-link adjacent collagen polypeptide chains, producing a hydrothermally stable hydrothermal shrink temperature exceeding $100^\circ\text{C}$ (known as “wet blue”). Following tanning, hides undergo mechanical wringing and precision band-knife splitting to an exact substrate thickness of $1.15\text{ mm} \pm 0.05\text{ mm}$.
The critical phase for fight glove leather is fatliquoring and retanning. While industrial upholstery leathers use heavy synthetic polymers to create a stiff, plasticky hand, boxing glove hides receive an emulsion of natural sulfated neat’s-foot oils, synthetic phosphor-esters, and vegetable mimosa or quebracho extracts. This specific lipid infusion lubricates individual collagen fibrils without over-softening the leather’s natural puncture resistance. The resulting leather delivers a Shore A hardness of 35 to 40, ensuring that when an athlete lands full-impact punches, the leather stretches elastically over the foam core and returns to shape without permanent pouching or bagging.
The Rise of Japanese-Engineered Sea-Island Microfiber Synthetics
For modern commercial brands targeting high-performance vegan athletes, eco-conscious gyms, or European Union markets with strict REACH animal-welfare guidelines, conventional Polyurethane (PU) and Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) synthetics are completely inadequate. PVC cracks within weeks of exposure to perspiration, while basic coagulated PU delaminates from its knit polyester backing under high shear stress.
Sports Outlines engineers professional synthetic gloves utilizing Sea-Island microfilament matrix leather. In this cutting-edge manufacturing process, ultra-fine polyamide (nylon 6,6) microfilaments with diameters as fine as $0.001\text{ to }0.003\text{ denier}$ (thinner than human hair) are spun together in a sea-island conjugate configuration with a sacrificial polystyrene resin. The extruded filaments are carded, cross-lapped, and subjected to high-density water-jet needle punching, creating a non-woven fibrous web.
The sacrificial resin is chemically dissolved, leaving behind a 3D entangled forest of continuous nylon microfilaments. This matrix is impregnated with a specially formulated microporous polyurethane elastomer resin. The resulting composite mimics the natural 3D reticular structure of genuine dermis with extraordinary fidelity.
The key advantages of engineered microfiber in boxing gear include:
- Zero Sweat Weight Gain: Natural cowhide absorbs between 18% and 26% of its weight in perspiration through open hair follicles. During a 12-round championship fight or extended gym sparring session, a 10 oz cowhide glove can absorb over 1.5 ounces of moisture, becoming sluggish and unbalanced. Microfiber absorbs less than 4.5% water, maintaining stable gram weight round after round.
- Superior Tear Strength: Because the microfiber filaments are omni-directionally entangled rather than aligned along a natural animal backbone grain, tear propagation resistance is up to 35% higher than prime cowhide.
- Dimensional Uniformity: Every square meter of microfiber possesses identical thickness, tensile modulus, and elongation properties. This eliminates production waste and guarantees that left and right gloves in a pair compress with mathematically identical dynamics.
2. Anatomical Hand Moulds & Last Engineering: Fist Biomechanics
The fundamental difference between an entry-level department store glove and an elite professional boxing glove lies in the internal anatomical last (mould) around which the glove is patterned, assembled, and stuffed. In budget manufacturing, gloves are stitched flat or over crude symmetrical wooden lasts. This forces the athlete to fight the mechanical spring tension of the glove constantly, expending continuous isometric forearm muscular energy simply to curl the fingers into a tight fist.
An ergonomically flawed glove creates severe biomechanical risks:
- Premature Forearm Fatigue: The continuous resistance against closing the fist exhausts the flexor digitorum superficialis and profundus muscles, reducing punching velocity and hand speed by the fourth round.
- Incomplete Fist Closure: If the fingers cannot close completely against the palm, impact forces are absorbed by bent finger joints rather than transferring cleanly through the metacarpal bones into the radius and ulna.
- Boxer’s Knuckle Pathology: Striking an opponent with an open or poorly clenched fist leads to traumatic rupture of the extensor hood sagittal bands (commonly affecting the middle knuckle), causing the extensor tendon to subluxate painfully into the intermetacarpal groove.
Biomechanical Glove Last Angle Vector Matrix
$75^\circ\text{ to }82^\circ$ natural arc, ensuring the fist rests in an effortless zero-energy semi-clenched posture.
$90^\circ$ acute return chamber allowing the fingertips to grip the internal EVA grab bar cleanly.
$12^\circ\text{ to }15^\circ$ medial inward cant, tucking the thumb safely beneath the index finger knuckle ridge.
$180^\circ$ linear alignment along the dorsal forearm axis, eliminating wrist flexion under off-center hooks.
At Sports Outlines, our tooling facility builds custom CNC-machined cast aluminium hand lasts engineered specifically for each glove silhouette. Unlike porous wooden lasts that warp over time from ambient humidity and heat, precision aluminium lasts maintain dimensional tolerances within $\pm 0.2\text{ mm}$ over hundreds of thousands of production cycles.
When assembled leather shells are mounted onto these aluminium forms during the hot-air shaping and adhesive curing stage, the internal foam polymers and leather fibers are thermomechanically molded into their permanent anatomical configuration. The athlete experiences immediate ergonomic comfort with zero break-in period, effortless natural fist closure, and optimal kinetic alignment upon impact.
3. Pattern Geometry: Panel Anatomy and Precision Edge Skiving
A championship boxing glove is an intricate 3D shell composed of 14 to 22 individual pattern pieces. Each panel must be die-clicked with extreme geometric precision. If a single cut deviates by as little as $1.0\text{ mm}$, the entire glove will warp or corkscrew along its longitudinal axis when stuffed with dense multi-layer foam, resulting in uneven knuckle padding or an exposed thumb seam.
The Core Architectural Panels
- Backhand & Knuckle Shield (Single-Piece Shell): A continuous leather panel extending from the mid-forearm cuff across the dorsal carpal joints, curving over the knuckle strike apex, and anchoring beneath the finger tips. A seamless knuckle surface is mandatory: any transverse seam across the knuckle face creates a severe shear stress riser that ruptures under heavy impact and can lacerate an opponent’s skin.
- Palm Chassis (Volar Support Panel): The structural foundation housing the palm ventilation perforations, grip bar anchors, and wrist closure integration. Engineered with precise concave outer contours that draw the glove walls inward upon stitching to hug the natural carpal curve.
- Upper & Lower Thumb Clamshells: A two-piece contoured system. The dorsal thumb panel mirrors the impact leather of the backhand, while the volar thumb panel matches the breathability of the palm. The seam joining these two halves must align precisely along the lateral midline of the thumb to prevent direct impact on the stitch line during straight punches.
- Dual-Cuff Wrist Splints: Two parallel vertical channels encasing high-density EVA foam bars or rigid composite splints, running along both the radial and ulnar borders of the wrist to prevent hyperextension during angled strikes.
- Internal Grip Bar (Grab Bar): A cylindrical core of high-resilience $65\text{D}$ EVA foam or rolled split leather, securely anchored into the palm seam directly beneath the proximal interphalangeal joints. This gives the athlete’s fingertips a rigid mechanical lever to squeeze against when locking the fist.
| Assembly Seam Location | Nominal Leather Thickness | Skiving Margin & Taper Depth | Thread Tensile Spec | Structural Objective |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knuckle-to-Palm Perimeter | $1.15\text{ mm}$ | Bevel skive to $0.55\text{ mm}$ across $8\text{ mm}$ width | T-70 Bonded Polyamide (V-69) | Eliminate bulky seam ridges that abrade skin inside the glove lining |
| Thumb Seam Midline | $1.10\text{ mm}$ | Taper skive to $0.50\text{ mm}$ across $6\text{ mm}$ width | T-90 Heavy Bonded Nylon | Maintain micro-radius contour without puckering or needle puncture tears |
| Cuff Binding & Piping Rim | $1.20\text{ mm}$ (Split piping) | Folded skive to $0.40\text{ mm}$ at outer lips | T-70 Double Needle Chainstitch | Smooth, non-chafing wrist seal that withstands heavy strap cycling |
| Thumb Lock Anchor Webbing | $1.30\text{ mm}$ (Full grain bridge) | Zero skiving (Full thickness preserved) | T-105 Triple Bartack + Box-X | Withstand $>250\text{ N}$ tensile peel force to prevent thumb hyperextension |
4. Attached Thumb Ergonomics: Preventing Fractures and Eye Gouging
Prior to the 1980s, professional boxing gloves featured unattached or semi-loose thumbs. This outdated architecture was responsible for two severe combat sports pathologies: accidental thumb penetration into an opponent’s ocular orbit (leading to retinal detachment and cornea tears), and severe hyperabduction injuries to the fighter’s own thumb (Bennett’s fractures and ulnar collateral ligament ruptures) when an errant hook caught an opponent’s elbow or hip bone.
Modern athletic sanctioning bodies—including the World Boxing Council (WBC), World Boxing Association (WBA), Association of Boxing Commissions (ABC), and USA Boxing—mandate 100% attached thumb construction. However, the engineering execution of the thumb lock separates amateur gloves from professional competition gear.
Three Thumb Attachment Architectures: Analysis and Failures
- 1. Die-Cut Solid Leather Bridge (The Gold Standard): A dedicated, un-skived tab of $1.2\text{–}1.4\text{ mm}$ full-grain cowhide is cut as an integral extension of the knuckle shell or securely sandwiched between the palm and backhand seam. It locks the distal phalanx of the thumb directly against the index finger knuckle, maintaining a fixed gap of less than $6.0\text{ mm}$. This prevents any lateral splay while allowing the fighter to press the thumb firmly over the index finger when closing the fist.
- 2. High-Density Tubular Polyamide Webbing: Utilized in technical synthetic and high-stress sparring gloves. A $15\text{ mm}$ military-spec nylon webbing strip is folded and anchored via automated CNC Box-X bartack stitching. It provides unmatched tensile shear strength exceeding $320\text{ N}$, impervious to sweat rotting or moisture softening.
- 3. Continuous Full-Seam Envelope (Mexican-Style Tuck): The thumb pattern is cut with a zero-clearance medial curve and sewn directly into the main glove chassis along the entire proximal-to-distal length. This creates an ultra-tight, compact profile preferred by inside infighters, guaranteeing zero thumb exposure during close-range exchanges.
Critical Quality Warning: Defective Thumb Positioning
Low-cost manufacturers frequently make the thumb bridge too long or attach the thumb in a straight, forward-pointing orientation rather than tucking it inward beneath the index knuckle. When a fighter lands a full-power punch with a protruding thumb, the impact force bypasses the main knuckle foam stack and channels directly into the trapeziometacarpal joint, instantly snapping the ligament. Sports Outlines validates thumb curvature through automated 3D angle gauge checks on every production run.
5. Stitching Metallurgy & Needle Physics: Eliminating Seam Blowouts
During high-impact bag collisions or heavy power punches, the internal foam core undergoes rapid pneumatic and mechanical compression, displacing air outward at extreme velocity. This creates massive circumferential hydraulic hoop stress against the perimeter seams. If the wrong needle point geometry, thread tension, or stitch density is utilized during assembly, the leather perforations act as a postage-stamp tear strip, leading to catastrophic seam blowouts.
Needle Point Geometry: Cutting Points vs Round Points
Sewing leather requires specialized cutting point needles that cleanly slice through collagen fibers rather than displacing them:
- LR (Left Reverse Twist) Cutting Point: The cutting edge is angled at $45^\circ$ to the feeding direction toward the left. This creates a slightly slanted decorative stitch with exceptional seam strength, as the cuts do not align with each other along the seam line, minimizing leather tearing. This is our default standard for perimeter knuckle and thumb seams.
- S (Narrow Wedge) Point: Cuts a straight slit along the direction of the seam. While useful for dense synthetics, using an S-point on soft leather at high stitch density causes needle-cut perforation tearing under compressive shock loads.
- Needle Heat Dissipation at High Speeds: Industrial post-bed machines operating at 2,200 RPM generate needle friction temperatures exceeding $220^\circ\text{C}$. This heat melts synthetic threads and scorches leather. Our production lines utilize titanium-nitride (TiN) coated needles with blown compressed-air needle coolers to maintain needle temperatures below $120^\circ\text{C}$.
Thread Engineering: Bonded Polyamide vs Kevlar Aramid
Standard unbonded spun polyester thread degrades rapidly when exposed to acidic athlete sweat ($pH\ 4.5\text{–}5.5$) and saline friction. Sports Outlines stitches professional fight gear exclusively with continuous filament bonded nylon 6,6 (Polyamide) thread treated with a proprietary liquid polyurethane bonding agent. The bonding agent prevents ply untwisting during bidirectional stitching and seals needle puncture holes against sweat ingress.
For heavy-bag and professional heavyweight competition gloves, we incorporate continuous-filament Kevlar® (Para-Aramid) thread across high-stress palm-to-cuff junction zones, offering zero elongation, five times the tensile strength of steel on an equal-weight basis, and permanent thermal decomposition resistance up to $400^\circ\text{C}$.
6. Step-by-Step Industrial Manufacturing Workflow in Sialkot
Sialkot, Pakistan accounts for over 70% of the world’s hand-crafted combat sports gear. At Sports Outlines, our production process integrates generational leathercraft artistry with lean manufacturing work measurement and computerized quality control:
Stage 1: Raw Material Inspection, Flaw Mapping & Sorting
Incoming leather hides and microfiber rolls undergo rigorous laboratory inspection. Leather moisture content is calibrated to $12\%\text{–}14\%$. Technicians map natural grain variations, branding scars, and belly fat creases under high-CRI lighting, ensuring flawless Grade-A leather is strictly reserved for the high-impact knuckle face.
Stage 2: Precision Hydraulic Clicker Press & Laser Die Cutting
Hardened steel clicker dies engineered with knife-edge tolerances ($\pm 0.2\text{ mm}$) cut pattern panels on 25-ton hydraulic presses. For intricate custom private label editions, CNC dual-head CO2 laser cutting tables slice complex palm perforations, ventilation ports, and debossed logos with cauterized, non-fraying margins.
Stage 3: Edge Skiving, Logo Application & Pre-Stitch Assembly
Panel edges are passed through Fortuna rotary skiving machines to taper joining margins. Brand logos are applied via high-definition screen printing, deep heat embossing, or precision metallic foil debossing before stitching to ensure planar ink transfer.
Stage 4: Post-Bed & Cylinder Arm Stitching (Inversion Assembly)
Skilled master craftsmen assemble the glove shell inside-out on specialized Adler cylinder-arm sewing machines. High-tensile bonded nylon threads are laid down at a uniform 6 to 7 stitches per inch (SPI). All stress points—including thumb anchors and cuff joints—receive double-lock back-tacking.
Stage 5: Shell Turning & Anatomical Last Stuffing
The stitched glove chassis is softened with controlled pneumatic warm-air jets and reversed right-side-out using specialized non-marring turning horns. The multi-layer impact foam stack (layered EVA, sponge, latex, or horsehair) is bonded to the inner polyester satin lining and inserted over the aluminium last with zero bunching.
Stage 6: Cuff Enclosure, Binding Piping & Gram Calibration
High-density wrist splint padding and the closure system (lace track with eyelets or hook-and-loop strap) are sealed. Outer edge piping is folded and stitched using synchronous walking-foot machines. Every individual finished glove is weighed on digital scales calibrated to $\pm 1.5\text{ grams}$ tolerance.
7. Global Sanctioning Commission Standards & Weight Allocation Rules
Championship bout eligibility is strictly regulated by athletic commissions such as the Nevada State Athletic Commission (NSAC), California State Athletic Commission (CSAC), the British Boxing Board of Control (BBBofC), and international federations like the International Boxing Association (IBA / AIBA). Manufacturers who fail to comply with precise weight distribution ratios and safety tolerances face immediate disqualification of their gloves during the pre-fight locker room inspection.
| Sanctioning Category | Glove Weight Class | Knuckle Padding Mass Ratio | Closure & Wrist Mandate | Permitted Core Fill |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Championship (Mini Fly to Welter) | 8.0 oz ($226.8\text{ g} \pm 7\text{ g}$) | $\ge 50\%$ total weight in strike zone | Lace-up only; taped over by commissioner | Curled horsehair + latex or layered foam |
| Pro Championship (Super Welter to Heavy) | 10.0 oz ($283.5\text{ g} \pm 8\text{ g}$) | $\ge 50\%$ total weight in strike zone | Lace-up only; red/blue contrasting target zone | Multi-layer EVA / PU or horsehair sandwich |
| Amateur / Olympic Boxing (IBA) | 10 oz or 12 oz (Licensed master moulds) | $\ge 60\%$ concentrated across knuckle head | Elasticated hook-and-loop or lace; white strike spot | High-density Injection Moulded Foam (IMF) only |
| Professional Gym Sparring | 14 oz, 16 oz, or 18 oz | Balanced 45% knuckle / 30% wrist splint / 25% palm | Dual-strap hook-and-loop or long training lace | Multi-layer EVA + Gel Matrix + Open-cell PU |
8. Quality Control, Impact Drop Testing & CE Laboratory Verification
Every production run at Sports Outlines undergoes comprehensive mechanical laboratory verification before shipment packing. In our testing lab, instruments evaluate both energy absorption characteristics and component endurance:
| Test Standard | Testing Methodology & Apparatus | Pass / Fail Criterion | Regulatory Significance |
|---|---|---|---|
| EN 13277-7 (CE Mark) | Drop-tower impactor ($5\text{ kg}$ hemispherical striker dropped from $1.0\text{ m}$) | Transmitted peak deceleration $<300\text{ N}$ (or $<50\text{G}$) | Mandatory legal requirement for commercial distribution across the European Union |
| Weight Calibration Test | High-precision digital tare scale at $22^\circ\text{C}$ & 50% RH | Target weight $\pm 4.0\%\text{ or }\pm 8\text{ grams}$ maximum | Sanctioning commission pre-fight weigh-in clearance (8 oz vs 10 oz rules) |
| Thumb Pull-Off Shear Test | Instron tensile clamp pulling attached thumb tab at $100\text{ mm/min}$ | Zero seam rupture under $>220\text{ N}$ tensile force | Guarantees thumb lock safety integrity during intense in-ring clinch exchanges |
| ASTM D395 Compression Set | Deflection of foam core by 50% for 22 hours at $70^\circ\text{C}$ | Permanent thickness loss $<8.5\%$ | Prevents knuckle bottoming-out after extended gym bag and mitt sessions |
9. B2B Private Label Sourcing: Prototyping & Scalable Production Economics
Building a proprietary combat sports equipment line historically required massive capital outlays, with legacy Pakistani factories demanding minimum commitments of 500 to 1,000 pairs per size and color. This forced independent boxing promotions, MMA gyms, and apparel startups into massive dead-stock inventory risks.
Sports Outlines has redefined OEM combat gear manufacturing by implementing agile cell production. We support emerging fight brands and established gym franchises with low factory MOQs starting at just 30 to 50 pieces per style/colorway, with custom sizing across 8 oz, 10 oz, 12 oz, 14 oz, 16 oz, and 18 oz specifications.
| Tier & Volume | Target Specification | Estimated FOB Sialkot | Typical Retail MSRP | Target Gross Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical Prototype | Custom last, branded logo, choice of foam stack | $45 to $85 per pair (Non-refundable) | N/A (Evaluation sample) | Speed: 7–10 Business Days |
| Tier 1: 50 – 100 Pairs | Full-Grain Cowhide or Microfiber, Layered EVA/PU | $22.50 to $28.00 | $85.00 to $120.00 | 72% to 77% |
| Tier 2: 250 – 500 Pairs | Grade-A Cowhide, Horsehair / Latex Sandwich Core | $18.50 to $23.00 | $110.00 to $160.00 | 81% to 85% |
| Tier 3: 1,000+ Pairs | Championship Spec, Custom Metallic Hides, Splint Cuffs | $14.80 to $18.50 | $130.00 to $195.00 | 87% to 90% |
Physical prototyping is delivered at a flat, non-refundable development fee of $45 to $85 per pair, with complete pattern digitization, last adjustment, custom logo embossing, and dispatch completed within 7 to 10 business days. Once the sample is approved, bulk production leads are completed in 25 to 30 business days, backed by comprehensive pre-shipment quality audit documentation.
Global Export & Trade Silo Network
Sports Outlines provides streamlined door-to-door DDP, CIF, and FOB air/sea freight logistics for combat sports promotions and retail brands across key international markets:
- Explore our North American logistics on the USA Sportswear & Combat Equipment Manufacturing Hub.
- Review British Boxing Board of Control (BBBofC) compliance via our UK Fight Gear & Apparel Sourcing Division.
- Access duty-free European Union trade benefits through our Germany & EU Combat Sports Production Portal.
- Connect with Oceanian fight promotions through our Australia Boxing Equipment Manufacturing Hub.
- Review Canadian cross-border import protocols via our Canada Combat Sports Manufacturing Center.
Launch Your Custom Professional Boxing Glove Line
From world-title fight gloves engineered with anatomical aluminium lasts to heavy-duty gym sparring lines, Sports Outlines delivers championship-grade craftsmanship directly from Sialkot, Pakistan. Rapid prototyping from $45–$85 with low factory MOQs of 30–50 pairs.
