Super-Cluster 5 Grand Finale (Post #70 of 70) • Complete Combat Sports OEM Architecture & Supply Chain Economics
Executive Technical Summary: Synchronizing 7 Combat Manufacturing Disciplines Under One Sialkot Roof, 30–50 Unit Low-MOQ Capital Efficiency & Rigid-Void/Softgood Freight Nesting
Launching or scaling a modern combat sports equipment and fightwear brand requires mastering seven fundamentally different industrial manufacturing disciplines: (1) cowhide/microfiber boxing glove last molding and IMF foam injection, (2) open-palm MMA grappling gloves and dual-strap Muay Thai shin guards, (3) 4-way stretch sublimated No-Gi rashguards, spats, and split-seam fight shorts, (4) heavy 350–950 GSM Pearl/Sashiko weave BJJ and Judo Gis, (5) WKF/WT Karate and Taekwondo uniforms plus dipped-foam armor, (6) 300 GSM warp-knit wrestling singlets and polycarbonate ear guards, and (7) heavy punching bags, focus mitts, and boxing ring canvases. When brands fragment these seven product categories across five separate factories in different countries, they lose `18% to 27%` of their gross margin to duplicate air freight bills, wire fees, mismatched Pantone colorways (`ΔE > 4.5`), and chaotic quality control. Serving as the 70th and final capstone engineering treatise of Super-Cluster 5, this master sourcing guide blueprints how Sports Outlines consolidates all seven combat divisions inside our vertically integrated Sialkot manufacturing hub—backed by `$45–$85` non-refundable 7–10 day prototype sampling and `30–50` unit low MOQs.
Over the course of our 70-article Combat Sports, Boxing, MMA, Martial Arts Gear & Protective Equipment Engineering Super-Cluster (Blogs #361 to #430), we have documented the granular polymer physics, leather tannery chemistry, stitch kinematics (`ISO 301`, `ISO 401`, `ISO 607`), impact biomechanics (`CE EN 13277-1 to -8`, `ASTM F355`), and federation compliance (`WBC`, `USA Boxing`, `UFC/Unified MMA`, `IBJJF`, `IJF`, `WKF`, `WT`, `UWW`, and `NCAA`) governing every piece of combat equipment on earth. For B2B buyers across the United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, and Australia, this capstone guide translates those 70 engineering dossiers into an actionable **Multi-Category Procurement, Costing & Logistics Playbook**.
1. The 7-Sub-Cluster Combat Manufacturing Matrix: Why Sialkot Dominates Global Fight Gear
Why is Sialkot, Pakistan the undisputed global manufacturing capital for high-impact leather combat hardgoods and heavy woven/sublimated martial arts apparel? Unlike single-specialty garment districts that only sew activewear jerseys, or footwear hubs that only mold rubber soles, Sialkot’s industrial cluster uniquely combines **Drum-Dyed Aniline Cowhide/Buffalo Tanneries**, **High-Pressure Polyurethane IMF Foam Injection Presses**, **Heavy Rapier Cotton Pearl/Sashiko Gi Looms**, and **32-Gauge Warp-Knit Compression Sublimation Lines** within a `15-kilometer` radius. At Sports Outlines, we operate dedicated production cells for all seven sub-clusters under unified engineering management:
| Combat Sub-Cluster (Blogs #361–#430) | Core Flagship Product Lines | Primary Substrate & Core Materials | Specialized Sialkot Factory Machinery | Low Factory MOQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 & 5.2: Pro & Sparring Boxing Gloves | Lace-Up Fight, Velcro Sparring & Bag Gloves (6–20 oz) | 0.9–1.1mm Full-Grain Cowhide / 1.2mm Microfiber + IMF / 4-Layer EVA-Latex-Horsehair | Hydraulic Die-Clickers, High-Pressure PU IMF Molds, Post-Bed Walking-Foot Lockstitch | 30–50 Pairs |
| 5.2 & 5.3: MMA Gloves & Muay Thai Shin Guards | 4 oz Pro MMA, 7 oz Shooto Turtle & Thai Shin/Instep Guards | Matte Microfiber/Cowhide + High-Density Saddle EVA + Raised Tibial Ridge Spine | 3D Thermo-Compression EVA Molds, Edge-Skiving Machines, Cylinder-Arm Stitchers | 30–50 Pairs |
| 5.4: No-Gi Rashguards, Fight Shorts & Thai Trunks | 260–300 GSM Rashguards, Spats, MMA Shorts & Satin Robes/Shorts | 80/20 Warp-Knit Poly-Lycra, 4-Way Mechanical Stretch Microfiber, 220 GSM Duchess Satin | 4-Needle 6-Thread ISO 607 Flatlock, 204°C Oil-Drum Calender, Laser Appliqué & Tajima | 30–50 Pieces |
| 5.5: IBJJF BJJ Gis (Kimonos) & Ranked Belts | 350–550 GSM Pearl Weave BJJ Gis, Ripstop Pants & Belts | Sanforized Combed Cotton Pearl Weave, 10–12 oz Ripstop, Vulcanized EVA Rubber Lapel | 6-Needle Lapel Collaring Machines, Sanforizing Compactors, Computerized Bar-Tackers | 30–50 Sets |
| 5.6: Headgear, Groin Cups, Focus Mitts & Heavy Bags | Cheek/Nose-Bar Headgear, Focus Mitts/Thai Pads & Heavy Bags | Spring-Steel Nose-Bar Frames, Cast Alloy/Steel Groin Cups, 1000D/Microfiber Heavy Bag Skins | Hydraulic Textile-Core Bag Stuffing Presses, Box-X Webbing Tackers, Metal Detectors | 30–50 Units |
| 5.7: Karate/TKD/Judo Gis, Singlets, Wraps & Rings | WKF Karate Gis, WT Doboks, IJF Judo Gis, Singlets & Hand Wraps | 14 oz Kata Canvas, 750 GSM Sashiko, NBR Dipped Foam, 300 GSM Warp-Knit, 22 oz Ring Duck | Jakob Müller Narrow Wrap Looms, PVC/NBR Dipping Ovens, #4 Spur Grommet Presses | 30–50 Units |
2. Multi-Category Consolidation vs. Fragmented Multi-Vendor Sourcing Economics
Consider a rapidly growing MMA & Boxing brand launching a 6-SKU “Fighter Essentials Collection” (`16 oz` Sparring Boxing Gloves, `7 oz` MMA Hybrid Gloves, Muay Thai Shin Guards, `180″` Mexican Hand Wraps, a Sublimated Short-Sleeve Rashguard, and Split-Seam Fight Shorts) at `50 units per SKU` (`300 total units`). Let us compare the landed financial math of sourcing those 6 SKUs across three fragmented single-category factories versus consolidating all 6 SKUs inside Sports Outlines’ integrated Sialkot campus:
| Cost & Operational Driver (300-Unit Launch) | Fragmented 3-Vendor Sourcing | Consolidated Sports Outlines Hub | Net Brand Capital Saved |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prototype Sample Courier Shipments | 3 Separate DHL Shipments ($195 Freight) | 1 Consolidated Sample Box ($65 Freight) | -$130 Saved |
| International Wire / SWIFT Transfer Fees | 6 Transfers (3 Deposits + 3 Balances = $270) | 2 Transfers (1 Deposit + 1 Balance = $90) | -$180 Saved |
| Cross-Category Pantone Color Matching | Severe Mismatch ($\Delta E > 4.2$ Leather vs. Lycra) | Spectrophotometer Locked ($\Delta E < 0.8$) | 100% Cohesive Pro Kit Look |
| Bulk Freight Volumetric Nesting Efficiency | 3 Un-Nested Shipments (Pays for Empty Void Air) | Softgoods Nested Inside Shin/Glove Carton Voids | -28% to -38% Freight Reduction |
| Customs Brokerage & Entry Clearance Fees | 3 Customs Entries ($450 – $600 Broker Fees) | 1 Commercial Invoice & 1 Customs Entry ($165) | -$350+ Saved per Drop |
3. Complete 7-Category Bill of Materials (BOM) & Gross Margin Architecture
To price your combat sports line profitably across Direct-to-Consumer (`DTC` Shopify/Amazon at `3.5x–4.8x` landed markup) and Wholesale Gym/Academy B2B accounts (`2.0x–2.4x` markup), brand founders must understand the underlying factory **Bill of Materials (BOM) Cost Structure** across all seven combat categories:
| Combat Product Category | Outer Shell / Textile BOM Share | Foam Core / Liner / Hardware Share | Skilled Labor & Embellishment Share | Packaging & QC Share | Target DTC Gross Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Grain Leather / Microfiber Boxing Gloves | 44% (Cowhide / 1.2mm Microfiber) | 26% (IMF / 4-Layer EVA-Latex + Lining) | 21% (Hand-Lasting, Thumb Lock, Print/Emb) | 9% (Zippered Case + CaCl2) | 74% – 82% Gross Margin |
| MMA Gloves & Muay Thai Shin Guards | 38% (Microfiber / Matte PU / Leather) | 31% (Molded Saddle EVA + D-Rings/Velcro) | 23% (Rolled Finger Loops / Instep Hinge) | 8% (Mesh Bag + CE Booklet) | 75% – 81% Gross Margin |
| BJJ Gis (450 GSM Pearl) & Judo Gis (750 GSM) | 52% (Heavy Sanforized Cotton + Ripstop) | 12% (Vulcanized EVA Collar + Drawcord) | 28% (Multi-Hit Tajima Embroidery + Tacks) | 8% (Pearl Gi Bag + Care Tag) | 72% – 79% Gross Margin |
| No-Gi Rashguards, Fight Shorts & Singlets | 40% (280–300 GSM Warp-Knit Lycra) | 18% (Silicone Hem Gripper + Sub Inks) | 34% (Calender Sublimation + ISO 607 Flatlock) | 8% (Frosted Zip CPE Pouch) | 78% – 85% Gross Margin |
| WKF Karate Gis & WT Taekwondo Doboks | 54% (Brushed Canvas / Diamond-Piqué) | 10% (Collar Interlining + Elastic Waist) | 28% (12-Row Acoustic hems + Underarm Mesh) | 8% (Vented Bag + Size Band) | 70% – 78% Gross Margin |
| 180″ Mexican Hand Wraps & Gel Quick-Wraps | 46% (Cotton-Spandex Ribbon / Neoprene) | 22% (Silicone Gel Pad + Full-Width Velcro) | 20% (Needle-Loom Weaving + Rubber Badge) | 12% (Mesh Wash Bag + Box) | 80% – 88% Gross Margin |
4. Volumetric (`CBM`) Container & Air Freight Optimization: How to Eliminate “Shipping Air”
International air couriers (DHL, FedEx, UPS) and air cargo airlines bill on **Chargeable Weight**, defined as the greater of **Actual Gross Weight ($\text{kg}$)** or **Volumetric Dimensional Weight ($\frac{L \times W \times H\text{ in cm}}{5,000}$)**. Similarly, LCL and FCL ocean freight bills by **Cubic Meter (`CBM`)**. When a brand ships rigid, bulky combat items—such as pre-curved Muay Thai shin guards, cheek-protector boxing headgear, reversible WT chest hogus, or unfilled/filled heavy punching bags—by themselves, the carton has a low mass-to-volume density (`75 to 110 kg/CBM`), forcing the buyer to pay exorbitant volumetric surcharges for empty air inside the boxes.
4.1 The Sports Outlines “Dense-Softgood-Inside-Rigid-Cavity” Nesting Protocol
Because we manufacture both rigid protective armor and high-density textile apparel under the same roof, our export packing engineers execute **Cross-Category Volumetric Nesting**:
- Nesting Hand Wraps, Mouthguards & Anklets Inside Boxing Gloves & Headgear: The internal cranial cavity of a boxing helmet (`2,200 cm³` of empty space) or the concave tibial channel of a pair of Muay Thai shin guards easily houses `4 to 6 pairs` of polybagged `180-inch` Mexican hand wraps, gel inner gloves, or sublimated rashguards—adding zero external carton volume (`0.00 CBM` incremental space) while raising carton density closer to the ideal `200 kg/CBM` air-freight parity point.
- Unfilled Zip-Top Heavy Bag Shells Stuffed With Packed Apparel / Gi Cartons: For gyms ordering `4 ft` to `6 ft` heavy punching bags alongside BJJ Gis or boxing gloves by air freight, shipping pre-stuffed `50 kg` rag-filled bags by air is uneconomical, whereas shipping unfilled heavy-duty `1000D` microfiber bag shells with pre-installed `25 mm` closed-cell EVA liner cylinders rolled around softgood packages slashes air freight cost by **`68%`**. For `20ft FCL` (`28 CBM`) and `40ft HQ FCL` (`68 CBM`) ocean containers, we hydraulically machine-stuff heavy bags to `45–60 kg` in Sialkot and load them along the container floor tier beneath lighter glove and headgear cartons.
| Logistics Tier & Shipment Size | Typical Order Volume | Recommended Transport Mode | Door-to-Door Transit Time | Volumetric Optimization Strategy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tier 1: Prototype Sampling | 1 – 5 Custom Prototypes | DHL / FedEx Express Priority | 3 – 5 Business Days Transit (After 7–10 Day Make) | Consolidate Glove + Apparel + Wrap Prototypes in 1 Flyer/Box |
| Tier 2: Low-MOQ Brand Launch | 30 – 150 Total Units (45–180 kg) | DHL / FedEx Economy or Air Cargo Airport-to-Door | 5 – 9 Business Days | Interleave 68° Shin Guards + Nest Wraps/Rashguards Inside Cavities |
| Tier 3: Mid-Market Scaling Drop | 200 – 800 Units (3.5 – 12.0 CBM) | LCL Consolidated Sea Freight or Sea-Air Hybrid | 28 – 38 Days (Port-to-Door DDP/FOB) | Palletized 5-Ply BC-Flute Cartons + CaCl2 Container Desiccant Protection |
| Tier 4: Enterprise Wholesale / FCL | 1,500 – 8,000+ Units (28 – 68 CBM) | 20ft FCL (28 CBM) or 40ft High-Cube FCL (68 CBM) | 26 – 35 Days Ocean Transit | Floor-Tier Filled Heavy Bags + Upper-Tier Gloves/Gis (Lowest Landed Cost/Unit) |
5. The Master 10-Point Pre-Shipment QC Checklist (`ISO 2859-1` AQL 1.5 / 2.5)
Before final balance settlement and shipment release, every order at Sports Outlines undergoes a documented **10-Point Multi-Category Quality Assurance Audit** with high-resolution digital photo and video verification sent directly to the buyer:
| QC Gate # & Inspection Domain | Physical & Instrumental Verification Method | Mandatory Pass Criterion |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Boxing & MMA Glove Pair Mass Symmetry | Calibrated 0.1g Digital Scale (Left vs. Right Glove) | ± 0.25 oz (± 7.0 g) Max Variance Across Any Matched Pair |
| 2. Leather & Microfiber Flex / Peel Resistance | Bally Flexometer (`ISO 5402-1`) & Tear Frame (`ISO 3377-2`) | 100,000 Dry / 50,000 Sweat Cycles Zero Delamination |
| 3. Foam Durometer & Impact Attenuation | Asker C Durometer + Drop-Tower Striker (`EN 13277`) | Shore C ± 2 Points; Peak Transmitted Force Below CE Limit |
| 4. BJJ / Judo / Karate Gi Dimensional Shrinkage | 3-Cycle `40°C` Wash & Tumble Dry (`AATCC 135`) | Sanforized Cotton Shrinkage Strictly < 2.5% Warp/Weft |
| 5. Compression Lycra Grin-Through & Burst | 80% Biaxial Extension Rig + Hydraulic Burst (`ISO 13938-1`) | Zero White Grin-Through; Burst Pressure ≥ 920 kPa |
| 6. Perspiration & Rubbing Dye Colorfastness | Acid/Alkaline Perspirometer (`ISO 105-E04`) & Crockmeter (`X12`) | Grade ≥ 4.5 (Zero Bleed on Wraps, Black Collars, or Gloves) |
| 7. Seam, Bar-Tack & D-Ring Tensile Load | Instron Constant-Rate-of-Extension Pull Test (`ISO 13935-2`) | Zero Thread Rupture at Rated Combat Load |
| 8. Pre-Pack Leather Moisture Hygrometry | Digital Capacitance Leather Hygrometer + 10g CaCl2 Check | Internal Moisture Strictly < 12.0% Before Polybagging |
| 9. 100% Conveyor Ferrous Metal Detection | Dual-Head Tunnel Metal Detector (`1.0 mm Fe` Sphere Calibration) | 100% of Units Scanned for Broken Needle Fragments or Staples |
| 10. Barcode Scan & Regulatory Label Audit | Laser Barcode Verifier + CE EN 13277 / FTC Tag Check | ANSI Grade A Scan; Carton Gross Weight < 22.0 kg |
6. The 5-Phase Combat Brand Scaling Roadmap: From $45–$85 Prototype to 40ft High-Cube Hegemony
Whether you are a founder launching your first boutique BJJ/MMA brand, a multi-location boxing fitness franchise standardizing member glove kits, or an established martial arts distributor shifting production from high-MOQ East Asian trading houses to direct Sialkot factory pricing, executing a disciplined **5-Gate Manufacturing & Inventory Scaling Protocol** eliminates dead-stock capital risk while locking in industrial consistency:
| Execution Phase & Gate | Factory Timeline | Commercial Investment & Volume | Engineering Deliverables & Sign-Off | Strategic Brand Objective |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phase 1: Spec Lock &BOM Architecture | Days 1 – 2 | Direct Engineering Consultation | Select hide/microfiber grade, foam Shore C stack, GSM weave, Pantone TCX codes & sizing | Eliminate guesswork; align technical specs with target retail price point |
| Phase 2: Physical Prototype Sampling | 7 – 10 Business Days | $45–$85 / unit (Non-Refundable Dev Fee) | Physical master sample shipped via DHL/FedEx + retain Golden Counter-Sample in Sialkot | Spar-test durability, verify fit, and shoot pre-launch studio photography |
| Phase 3: 30–50 MOQ Market Validation Drop | 18 – 24 Business Days | 30–50 Units per Style / Colorway | Full size grading (e.g., 10–16 oz or S–2XL), custom woven/silicone labels & FNSKU bags | Validate real customer sell-through across 4–6 SKUs with minimal capital risk |
| Phase 4: 250–500 Unit Velocity Replenishment | 22 – 28 Business Days | 250 – 500 Units on Winning SKUs | Dedicated custom IMF injection molds, custom jacquard webbing & nested air/sea freight | Scale top-selling colorways and expand into adjacent Sub-Clusters (e.g., add Shin Guards/Gis) |
| Phase 5: FCL Container & Raw-Material Reservation | Rolling 60-Day Schedule | 1,500 – 8,000+ Units (20ft / 40ft HQ) | Pre-tanned cowhide & greige Pearl-Weave fabric banked in Sialkot for 14-day rapid reorders | Maximize gross margin (78%–85% DTC) with lowest ocean landed cost per unit |
6.1 Complete Directory of Our 70-Article Combat Sports Engineering Knowledge Base
As this 70th article concludes **Super-Cluster 5 (Blogs #361 to #430)**, procurement directors and product developers can reference our specialized architectural deep-dives across every sub-discipline of combat manufacturing:
- Sub-Cluster 5.1 & 5.2 (Boxing & MMA Glove Engineering): From Full-Grain Cowhide vs. Buffalo vs. Japanese Microfiber and IMF vs. Multi-Layer EVA/Latex/Horsehair Padding to Dual-Splint Wrist Stabilization and 4 oz Pro MMA vs. 7 oz Shooto Sparring Gloves.
- Sub-Cluster 5.3 & 5.6 (Shin Guards, Headgear, Focus Mitts & Heavy Bags): Covering Muay Thai Shin Guard Instep Articulation, Open-Face vs. Cheek & Mexican Nose-Bar Headgear, Curved Focus Mitts & Thai Pads, and Heavy Bag D-Ring Cradles & Textile-Core Packing.
- Sub-Cluster 5.4, 5.5 & 5.7 (BJJ Gis, No-Gi Fightwear, Traditional Uniforms & Ring Softgoods): Spanning IBJJF Pearl Weave BJJ Gis, ISO 607 Flatlock Rashguards, WKF Kata & Kumite Karate Gis, WT Taekwondo Doboks, IJF 750 GSM Judo Gis, and 300 GSM UWW/NCAA Wrestling Singlets & Ear Guards.
6.2 Intellectual Property Protection (NNN / NDA), Proprietary Mold Lockout & Golden Counter-Sample Retention
A frequent concern among Western combat sports founders when outsourcing production overseas is intellectual property leakage: discovering their proprietary boxing glove ergonomic wrist-splint geometry, custom 3D silicone patch molds, or limited-edition BJJ Gi internal rashguard lining artwork being sold by unauthorized brokers on wholesale marketplaces. At Sports Outlines, we protect client IP through a strict **Three-Pillar Confidentiality & Tooling Custody Protocol**:
- Bilateral Non-Disclosure, Non-Use & Non-Circumvention (`NNN`) Agreement: Executed prior to receiving your CAD tech packs or vector artwork. Your proprietary pattern blocks, sublimation print files, and custom product photos are never displayed in public factory showrooms, trade-show booths, or social media feeds without explicit written authorization.
- Proprietary Aluminum IMF Foam Molds & CNC Brass Embossing/Silicone Dies: Any custom aluminum polyurethane injection mold (`IMF`), steel hydraulic clicking die, or CNC-engraved brass 3D rubber/leather debossing plate commissioned by your brand is stamped with your unique client registry code and stored in our locked tooling vault exclusively for your production runs.
- Dual-Tag Golden Counter-Sample Archiving: Whenever you approve a physical prototype (produced during our **$45–$85 non-refundable, 7–10 business days** sampling phase), we construct two identical master reference units: one is air-shipped to your headquarters via DHL/FedEx Express, and the twin **Lead-Sealed Golden Counter-Sample** is archived in our Sialkot QC laboratory. On every subsequent reorder—whether 6 months or 3 years later—our line inspectors calibrate hide thickness (`mm`), foam Shore C durometer, thread SPI, and spectrophotometer dye lot (`ΔE < 0.8`) directly against your physical Golden Sample so Batch #10 is indistinguishable from Batch #1.
6.3 B2B Payment Milestones, Raw-Material Greige Banking & Door-to-Door DDP Logistics
To launch your custom prototype sampling cycle or request an itemized FOB/DDP multi-category quotation, simply send our engineering desk your target product list, reference sketches or existing tech packs, target colorway Pantone codes, and initial launch quantities (**30–50 units per SKU** minimum). Within `24 hours`, a dedicated Sialkot combat manufacturing engineer will return a comprehensive Bill of Materials specification sheet, exact unit pricing across `30–50`, `100`, `250`, and `500+` volume tiers, and volumetric air/sea freight calculations to your warehouse door.
Our commercial production workflow is structured around clear, milestone-verified B2B governance: following physical prototype approval (**$45–$85 per piece/pair/set** non-refundable development fee, **7–10 business days** turnaround), bulk production commences upon a `50%` raw-material and clicking/weaving deposit, with the remaining `50%` balance payable only after you review and sign off on your order’s **10-Point `AQL 2.5` Pre-Shipment Inspection Dossier** (complete with digital scale pair-weight photos, measurement tables, and video walkthroughs) or your appointed third-party inspection agency (`SGS`, `Intertek`, `QIMA`) issues its pass certificate. For brands seeking turnkey logistics without managing customs brokers, our forwarding desk executes full **Delivered Duty Paid (`DDP` Door-to-Door Air and Ocean Freight)** directly into residential/commercial addresses and Amazon FBA fulfillment centers across the USA, UK, Canada, Germany/EU, and Australia.
Once your initial **30–50 unit per style** launch collection lands and establishes baseline sell-through velocity, your dedicated Sialkot account engineer establishes a **Quarterly Seasonal Drop & Greige Material Bank Calendar**—pre-dyeing your core black, white, royal blue, and signature brand leather hides and Pearl Weave cotton rolls in advance so repeat replenishment orders ship in as little as `12 to 15 business days`, keeping your best-selling glove weights and Gi sizes permanently in stock year-round.
7. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ): Complete Combat Sports Brand Sourcing in Sialkot
1. Can Sports Outlines manufacture our entire combat sports product line—including leather boxing gloves, shin guards, BJJ/Karate Gis, and sublimated No-Gi fightwear—under one factory order?
Yes. Our vertically integrated Sialkot manufacturing campus houses dedicated production lines for leather/microfiber boxing & MMA hardgoods, thermo-molded shin/head/body armor, heavy woven BJJ/Judo/Karate uniforms, and 4-way stretch sublimated rashguards, fight shorts, and wrestling singlets—all color-matched (`ΔE < 0.8`) and shipped on a single consolidated invoice.
2. What is your prototype sampling cost and turnaround time across combat sports hardgoods and apparel?
Custom prototype sampling is strictly $45–$85 per piece/pair/set as a non-refundable development fee, with a fast 7–10 business days production turnaround dispatched via DHL or FedEx Express.
3. What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for launching a multi-SKU combat sports brand?
Our low factory MOQ is strictly 30–50 pieces, pairs, or sets per style/colorway, with full size grading included (e.g., mixing `10 oz`, `12 oz`, `14 oz`, and `16 oz` boxing gloves or `S` through `2XL` rashguards/Gis within a 30–50 unit run).
4. How do you reduce air and sea freight costs when shipping bulky items like shin guards, headgear, and chest hogus?
We utilize Cross-Category Volumetric Nesting—packing dense softgoods (`180″` hand wraps, rashguards, fight shorts, mouthguards) inside the hollow structural cavities of headgear, shin guards, and unfilled heavy bag shells—cutting chargeable air and sea volumetric weight by `28% to 42%`.
5. What quality control guarantees do you provide before we wire the final production balance?
Every order undergoes our 10-Point `ISO 2859-1` (`AQL 1.5` Critical / `AQL 2.5` Major) inspection—including digital scale glove pair symmetry checks (`±0.25 oz`), `100%` conveyor metal detection, `<12%` leather moisture hygrometry, and high-resolution photo/video verification—plus we welcome third-party inspections (`SGS`, `Intertek`, `QIMA`) prior to dispatch.
Launch or Scale Your Complete Combat Sports Brand Direct from Sialkot
Consolidate your boxing gloves, MMA gear, Muay Thai shin guards, BJJ/Karate/TKD/Judo uniforms, No-Gi fightwear, and heavy bags inside one vertically integrated Sialkot factory. Prototype sampling is strictly $45–$85 per piece/pair/set (non-refundable development fee, 7–10 business days turnaround) with low 30–50 unit MOQs.
